Go Home
--- Go Title List ---
Go Home

Find all whose Order by   Latest Titles
Expand All
World Major Events(Statistics: Major World Events, All International Events)
Title NameRecent EditionYearFirst PlaceSecond PlaceDetail (Hide)
Chunlan Cup8th2011 Lee Sedol Xie He
Related Games, Related News
Lee Sedol won the champion by 2:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Fujitsu Cup24th2011 Park Junghwan Qiu Jun
Related Games, Related News
Park Junghwan defeated Qiu Jun by resignation in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Ing Cup6th2009 Choi Cheolhan Lee Changho
Related Games, Related News
Choi Cheolhan won by 3:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
LG Cup15th2011 Piao Wenyao Kong Jie
Related Games, Related News
Piao Wenyao defeated Kong Jie by 2:0 in the best-of-3 final.
more info from gobase.org
Samsung Cup15th2010 Gu Li Heo Youngho
Related Games, Related News
Gu Li won by 2:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Tongyang Cup9th1998 Lee Changho Yoo Changhyeok
Related Games, Related News
Lee Changho won by 3:1.
Yoo Changhyeok won by half point in game 2.
more info from gobase.org
Toyota Cup World Oza4th2008 Gu Li Piao Wenyao
Related Games, Related News
Gu Li won by 2:0 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
World BC Card Cup3rd2011 Lee Sedol Gu Li
Related Games, Related News
Lee Sedol won by 3:2 in the final.
Title NameRecent EditionYearFirst PlaceSecond PlaceDetail (Hide)
Ahan Tongshan Cup13th2011Piao WenyaoChen Yaoye
Related Games, Related News
Piao Wenyao won by resignation in the final.
Bailing Cup2nd2007Li HeYe Gui
Related Games, Related News
Li He defeated Ye Gui by 2:1 in the final.
Bawang1st2002Xie HeGu Li
Related Games, Related News
Xie He(White) won the title by 2.5 points with 245 moves.
CCTV Cup22nd2010Chen YaoyeGu Lingyi
Related Games, Related News
Chen Yaoye won by 1.5 points in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Chang-ki Cup7th2010Tuo JiaxiZhou Ruiyang
Related Games, Related News
Tuo Jiaxi won by 2:1 in the best-of-3 final.
Chinese Go World Champion Tournament1st2011Gu LiPiao Wenyao
Related Games, Related News
more info from gobase.org
Chinese Ryusei2nd2010Gu LingyiWang Xi
Related Games, Related News
Gu Lingyi defeated Wang Xi by 2:1 in the final.
Jianqiao Cup Women Go Contest8th2010Wang XiangyunTang Yi
Related Games, Related News
Wang Xiangyun won the champion by 2:1 in the final.
Lanke Cup3rd2010Xie HeJiang Weijie
Related Games, Related News
Lebaishi Cup5th2002Chang HaoYu Bin
Related Games, Related News
Chang Hao won the champion by 2:0.
Game 2: Chang Hao(Black) won by 5.5 points.
Game 1: Chang Hao(White) won by 4.5 points.
more info from gobase.org
Liguang Cup11th2011Tan XiaoLi Zhe
Related Games, Related News
Mind Sports Games Female Individual1st2009Wang ChenxingLi He
Related Games, Related News
Mind Sports Games Male Fast Game1st2009Tuo JiaxiSun Tengyu
Related Games, Related News
Mind Sports Games Male Individual1st2009Gu LiWang Lei (s)
Related Games, Related News
Gu Li defeated Wang Lei (s) by 8.5 points in the final.
Mingren Title23rd2010Jiang WeijieGu Li
Related Games, Related News
Jiang Weijie won the title by defeating Gu Li 3:2 in best-of-5 final.
more info from gobase.org
National Go Individual43rd2010Piao WenyaoLi Kang
Related Games, Related News
National Sports Meeting Female Individual4th2010Wang ChenxingWang Xiangyun
Related Games, Related News
Wang Xiangyun, Tang Yi and Lu Jia won second prize together.
National Sports Meeting Male Individual4th2010Gu LiZhou Ruiyang
Related Games, Related News
Gu Li won the champion by total score 8:1.
National Women Individual33rd2010Cao YouyinFan Weijing
Related Games, Related News
NEC Cup14th2009Gu LiKong Jie
Related Games, Related News
Gu Li won by resignation in the final.
more info from gobase.org
New Sports Cup14th1992Yu BinChen Linxin
Related Games, Related News
Yu Bin won the champion by 3:1.
Qisheng3rd2001Yu BinZhang Wendong
Related Games, Related News
Yu Bin won the title by 4:2.
Game 6: Yu Bin(Black) won by half point.
Game 5: Yu Bin(White) won by resignation with 218 moves.
Game 4: Yu Bin(Black) won by 5 points with 242 moves.
Game 3: Yu Bin(White) won by half point.
Game 2: Zhang(White) won by resignation with 204 moves.
Game 1: Zhang(Black) won by 1.5 points with 261 moves.
more info from gobase.org
Qiwang8th2001Yu BinKong Jie
Related Games, Related News
Yu Bin won the title by 2:1.
Game 3: Yu Bin(White) won by 4.5 points with 337 moves.
Game 2: Kong Jie(White) won by half point with 244 moves.
Game 1: Yu Bin(White) won by 2.5 points with 268 moves.
more info from gobase.org
Tianyuan Title25th2011Chen YaoyeZhou Hexi
Related Games, Related News
Chen Yaoye defeated Zhou Hexi by 2:0 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Weifu Cup7th2011Tan XiaoWang Lei (s)
Related Games, Related News
Women Elite4th2008Li HeCao Youyin
Related Games, Related News
Li He won the champion by winning all seven games.
Women Fast Game2nd2002Hua XuemingMeng Zhaoyu
Related Games, Related News
Xua Xueming(Black) won by resignation.
Women Mingren2nd2011Li HeChen Yiming
Related Games, Related News
Li He defeated Chen Yiming by resignation in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Women Mingren (old)3rd2005Ye GuiLi Chunhua
Related Games, Related News
Ye Gui defeated Li by 2:0 in the best-of-3 final.
Women Xinren Wang2nd2008Li HeFan Weijing
Related Games, Related News
Li He won by 2:0 in the final.
Xinan Wang10th2011Gu LingyiDang Yifei
Related Games, Related News
Gu Lingyi won by resignation in the final.
Xinren Wang17th2010Fan TingyuYan Huan
Related Games, Related News
Fan Tingyu won by 2:0 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Yongda Cup2nd2004Hu YaoyuShao Weigang
Related Games, Related News
Hu Yaoyu won the champion by 2:0.
Game 2, Hu (White) won by 7.5 points.
Game 1: Hu (Black) won by resignation.
Title NameRecent EditionYearFirst PlaceSecond PlaceDetail (Hide)
Agon Cup17th2010Yamashita KeigoCho Chikun
Related Games, Related News
Gosei35th2010Sakai HideakiCho U
Related Games, Related News
Sakai Hideaki defeated Cho U by 3:2 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Hayago Championship35th2002Cho ChikunIshida Yoshio
Related Games, Related News
1:0.
more info from gobase.org
Honinbo66th2011Yamashita KeigoHane Naoki
Related Games, Related News
Yamashita Keigo won by 4:3 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
JAL Super Hayago Championship2nd2004Cho ChikunMimura Tomoyasu
Related Games, Related News
Judan49th2011Iyama YutaCho U
Related Games, Related News
Iyama Yuta defeated Cho U by 3:2 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Kakusei25th2003Yuki SatoshiHane Naoki
Related Games, Related News
Yuki Satoshi 9p taking Black beat Hane Naoki 9p by 193 moves and won the champion.
Kisei35th2011Cho UIyama Yuta
Related Games, Related News
Cho U won the tiltle by 4:2 in best-of-7 final.
more info from gobase.org
Meijin Title35th2010Iyama YutaTakao Shinji
Related Games, Related News
Iyama Yuta won the title by a total score of 4:0.
more info from gobase.org
NEC Shun-Ei Tournament17th2002Takao ShinjiAkiyama Jiro
Related Games, Related News
NEC Tournament30th2011Cho UYamashita Keigo
Related Games, Related News
Cho U defeated Yamashita Keigo by resignation in the final.
more info from gobase.org
NHK Cup57th2010Yuki SatoshiIyama Yuta
Related Games, Related News
Yuki Satoshi defeated Iyama Yuta by 3.5 points in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Okan51st2010Yamashiro HiroshiHane Naoki
Related Games, Related News
Yamashiro Hiroshi won by 4.5 points in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Old Meijin Title14th1975Otake HideoIshida Yoshio
Related Games, Related News
Otake Hideo won the title by 4:3.
more info from gobase.org
Oza Title58th2010Cho UYamada Kimio
Related Games, Related News
Cho U wins the champion by 3:0 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Ryusei18th2009Iyama YutaCho U
Related Games, Related News
Iyama Yuta won by 3.5 points in the final.
Shin-Ei32nd2002Mizokami TomochikaKim Shushun
Related Games, Related News
1:0.
more info from gobase.org
Shin-Jin-O33rd2008Uchida ShuheiHa Yonniru
Related Games, Related News
Uchida Shuhei won by 2:0 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Tengen Title35th2009Yamashita KeigoCho U
Related Games, Related News
Yamashita Keigo defeated Cho U by 3:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Women Honinbo28th2009Shei IminAoki Kikuyo
Related Games, Related News
Shei Imin won by 3:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Women JAL Super Hayago1st2004Kobayashi IzumiNakazawa Ayako
Related Games, Related News
Kobayashi Izumi (Black) won the game by 3.5 points.
Women Kakusei24th2002Osawa NarumiUmezawa Yukari
Related Games, Related News
Women Kisei13th2010Shei IminUmezawa Yukari
Related Games, Related News
Shei Imin won the champion by 2:0 in best-of-3 final.
Women Meijin23rd2011Shei IminChiaki Mukai
Related Games, Related News
Shei Imin won by 2:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Women Saikyo9th2007Suzuki AyumiAoki Kikuyo
Related Games, Related News
Title NameRecent EditionYearFirst PlaceSecond PlaceDetail (Hide)
Baccus Cup12th1994Cho Hunhyun
Related Games, Related News
Baedalwang8th2000Lee SedolYoo Changhyeok
Related Games, Related News
3:2.
more info from gobase.org
BC Card Cup17th2007Won SeongJinBaek Hongsuk
Related Games, Related News
Won SeongJin won by 2:1 in best-of-3 final.
more info from gobase.org
Chaegowi38th1998Lee ChanghoAn Choyoung
Related Games, Related News
more info from gobase.org
Chunwon Title14th2009Park JunghwanKim Jisuk
Related Games, Related News
Park Junghwan won the title by 3:0 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Daewang14th1997Lee ChanghoLee SeongJae
Related Games, Related News
3:0.
more info from gobase.org
GS Caltex Cup15th2010Won SeongJinJo HanSeung
Related Games, Related News
Won SeongJin won by 3:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Gukgi19th1996Lee ChanghoYang Jaeho
Related Games, Related News
3:2.
more info from gobase.org
Guksu54th2011Choi CheolhanLee Changho
Related Games, Related News
Choi Cheolhan won by 3:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
KBS Baduk Wang28th2010Lee ChanghoKang Doonyoon
Related Games, Related News
Lee Changho won by 2:0 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
King of Kings5th2008Lee ChanghoMok Jinseok
Related Games, Related News
Lee Changho won by 2:0 in the final.
Kisung19th2008Park YuongHoonBaek Hongsuk
Related Games, Related News
Park YuongHoon defeated Baek Hongsuk by 2:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Kiwang20th1995Cho HunhyunLee Changho
Related Games, Related News
3:2.
more info from gobase.org
KT Cup2nd2003Yoo ChanghyeokLee Sedol
Related Games, Related News
Yoo won the champion by 2:1.
Game 3: Yoo(White) won by 3.5 points with 278 moves.
Game 2: Yoo(White) won by resignation with 176 moves.
Game 1: Lee Sedol (White) won by resignation with 182 moves.
KTF Cup1st2002Lee SedolYoo Changhyeok
Related Games, Related News
Large Boat Senior Cup1st2010Cho HunhyunSeo Bongsoo
Related Games, Related News
Cho Hunhyun won by 2:0 in the final.
LG Refined Oil Cup9th2004Lee ChanghoPark YuongHoon
Related Games, Related News
Lee Changho won the champion by 3:0.
more info from gobase.org
Maxim Cup11th2010Choi CheolhanKang Doonyoon
Related Games, Related News
Choi Cheolhan won by 2:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Myungin38th2010Park YuongHoonWon SeongJin
Related Games, Related News
Park YuongHoon won by 3:2 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
New Pro King18th2008Kim Ki YoungKim Seungjae
Related Games, Related News
New Pro Strongest8th2008Kim SeungjaeLee Wondo
Related Games, Related News
Kim Seungjae won by 2:0 in best-of-3 final.
New Stars Best Ten11th2007Yun JunsangHeo Youngho
Related Games, Related News
Yun Junsang won by 2:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Olleh KT Cup1st2010Lee SedolKang Doonyoon
Related Games, Related News
Lee Sedol won by 3:1 in best-of-5 final.
Paedal Cup8th2000Lee SedolYoo Changhyeok
Related Games, Related News
3:2.
more info from gobase.org
Paewang37th2003Yoo ChanghyeokLee Changho
Related Games, Related News
Yoo Changhyeok won the title by 3:0.
Game 3: Yoo Changhyeok(Black) won by half point.
Game 2: Yoo Changhyeok(White) won by resignation with 174 moves.
Game 1: Yoo Changhyeok(Black) won by resignation with 131 moves.
more info from gobase.org
Prices Information Cup6th2010Lee SedolLee Changho
Related Games, Related News
Lee Sedol defeated Lee Changho by 2:1 in the final.
Sibdang Cup6th2011Lee SedolKang Yootack
Related Games, Related News
Lee Sedol won by 2:1 in best-of-3 final.
Taewang15th1997Lee ChanghoCho Hunhyun
Related Games, Related News
3:1.
more info from gobase.org
Wangwi41st2007Lee ChanghoYun Junsang
Related Games, Related News
Lee Changho won the title by 3:2.
more info from gobase.org
Women Guksu14th2009Rui NaiweiLee Hajin
Related Games, Related News
Rui Naiwei won the title by 2:0 in the final.
Women Kisung4th2010Kim YoonyoungPark Jiyun
Related Games, Related News
Kim Yoonyoung won by resignation in the final.
Women Myungin12th2011Rui NaiweiCho HyeYeon
Related Games, Related News
Rui won the title by 2:1 in the final.
Yeongnam Ilbo Cup1st2005Park YuongHoonJo HanSeung
Related Games, Related News
Park YuongHoon defeated Jo HanSeung by 2:1 in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Title NameRecent EditionYearFirst PlaceSecond PlaceDetail (Hide)
North American Masters Tournament8th2002Jiang ZhujiuFeng Yun
Related Games, Related News
Jiang Zhujiu won the champion by 2:1 and achieved 8 consecutive titles.
More Info from usgo.org.
more info from gobase.org
Other International Events
Title NameRecent EditionYearFirst PlaceSecond PlaceDetail (Hide)
China-Japan Agon Cup Dual Meet12th2010 Qiu Jun Yamashita Keigo
Related Games, Related News
Qiu Jun won by resignation in the final.
China-Japan Tengen Dual Meet15th2002 Hane Naoki Huang Yizhong
Related Games, Related News
Hane Naoki won by 2:0.
China-Korea New Pro Wang Dual Meet8th2005 Gu Li Park YuongHoon
Related Games, Related News
Gu Li won by 2:1.
China-Korea Tengen Dual Meet15th2011 Chen Yaoye Choi Cheolhan
Related Games, Related News
Chen Yaoye won by 2:0.
Bingsheng Cup Women Go Contest1st2010 Park JiEun Hei Jiajia
Related Games, Related News
Bohae Cup Women Go Contest5th1998 Zhang Xuan Huang Yan
Related Games, Related News
Zhang Xuan won the champion by 2:1.
China-Japan SuperGo Tournament11th1996 Chinese Team Japanese Team
Related Games, Related News
Chinese Team won by 7:2.
CSK Cup Asian Team Contest5th2006 Chinese Team Korean Team
Related Games, Related News
Dali Tourism Cup Women Go Contest1st2007 Park JiEun Kim Hyeoimin
Related Games, Related News
Park JiEun defeated Kim Hyeoimin by 2:1 in the final.
Estern Airlines Cup Women Go Contest1st2000 Rui Naiwei Xu Ying
Related Games, Related News
Rui Naiwei won the champion by 2:0.
Haojue Cup Women Go Contest1st2002 Yun Yeongseon Park JiEun
Related Games, Related News
Yun Yeongseon won the champion by 2:0.
Hungchang Cup Women Go Contest2nd2001 Rui Naiwei Park JiEun
Related Games, Related News
Rui won the champion by 2:1.
International New Star Team Match7th2006 Chinese Team Korean Team
Related Games, Related News
Chinese Team won the champion with three wins, Korean Team won second place by 2:1.
World Meijin Rivalry2nd2011 Park YuongHoon Jiang Weijie
Related Games, Related News
World Mind Sports Games Female Individual1st2008 Song Ronghui Lee Minjin
Related Games, Related News
Song Ronghui won the gold medal, Lee Minjin the silver medal, and Park JiEun the bronze medal.
World Mind Sports Games Female Team1st2008 Chinese Team Korean Team
Related Games, Related News
World Mind Sports Games Male Individual1st2008 Kang Doonyoon Park Jungsang
Related Games, Related News
Kang Doonyoon won the gold medal, Park Jungsang the silver medal, and Li Zhe the bronze medal.
World Mind Sports Games Male Team1st2008 Korean Team Chinese Team
Related Games, Related News
World Super Go Tournament1st2011 Iyama Yuta Gu Li
Related Games, Related News
Yuanyang Cup Women Go Contest1st2008 Park JiEun Rui Naiwei
Related Games, Related News
Park JiEun won the champion by 2:1 in the best-of-3 final.
Zhonghuan Cup3rd2007 Lee Changho Park Jungsang
Related Games, Related News
Asian TV Cup Fast Game23rd2011 Kong Jie Baek Hongsuk
Related Games, Related News
Kong Jie defeated Baek Hongsuk by resignation in the final.
more info from gobase.org
Zhenlong Cup1st2012 Lee Sedol Xie He
Related Games, Related News
China-Korea Team Dual Meet1st2011 Chinese Team Korean Team
Related Games, Related News
Chinese Team won by 6:4.
Huang Longshi Cup Women Go Contest1st2011 Chinese Team Korean Team
Related Games, Related News
Jeongganjang Cup Women Go Contest9th2011 Korean Team Chinese Team
Related Games, Related News
Park JiEun helped Korean team win the champion by defeating Rui Naiwei in the final game.
Jinro Cup Ring Contest6th1997 Korean Team Chinese Team
Related Games, Related News
Seo Bongsoo won 9 straight games to finish this tournament!.
Kangwon-Land Cup1st2006 Chinese Team Korean Team
Related Games, Related News
Chang Hao ended the 1st term with four straight wins.
Nong Shim Cup Ring Contest12th2011 Korean Team Chinese Team
Related Games, Related News
Choi Cheolhan ended the ring contest with three straight wins against Zhou Ruiyang, Yuki Satoshi and Kong Jie.
more info from gobase.org
Teda Cup Super Match1st2004 Lee Changho Yoda Norimoto
Related Games, Related News
Lee Changho (White) defeated Yoda Norimoto in the final by resignation.
Player List Go Back